FANDOM


This is a list of Medabots in the Japanese anime series Medabots. It also mentions their types, special abilities, and what type of medals they have.

List of Medabots and type

File:Metabee.jpg
  • Acehorn:

Type: Unicorn type
Medafighter: Martin
Specialty: Healing

  • Agadama

Type: Raccoon
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Hand-to-Hand Combat

  • Air-Ptera

Type: Pterodactyl
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Select Corps
Specialty: Bomb Attack

  • Ambiguous

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Antacker

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Antldier

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Arcbeetle

Type: Hercules Beetle
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Space Medafighter X
Specialty: Shoots Fire Balls, Medaforce

  • Arcbeetle Dash

Type: Hercules Beetle
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Beam Blaster, Medaforce
Other Info: Arcbeetle Dash is a medachange version of Arcbeetle. The original Arcbeetle is stronger though.

  • Armorparadeen

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Aquamar

Type: Marine
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Aqua Attack

  • Attack-Tyrano

Type: Tyrannosaurus
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Select Corps
Specialty: Laser

  • Auroraqueen

Type: Ice
Specialty: Ice Strike

  • Aviking

Type: Viking
Medal: Devil
Medafighter: Heckla and Batona (of Team Iceland)
Specialty: Tail Attack

  • Babyblu

Type: Baby
Specialty: ????

  • Banisher

Type: Ban
Medafighter: Baron Von Banish
Specialty: Strong Appearance

  • Bayonet

Type: Hercules Beetle
Medal: Bayonet
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Multi-Blast

  • Belzelga

Type: Devil
Medal: Devil
Medafighter: Miss Caviar/ Space Medafighter X
Specialty: Punch

  • Blackram

Type: Devil
Medal: Devil
Medafighter: The Rockers
Specialty: Bombarder
Other Info: Its specialty was only listed as this on the Vital Status because the only character who used Blackram attached a special bombarder weapon to it.

  • Botafly

Type: Fly
Medafighter: Ansley
Specialty: Floating

  • Brass (AKA Sailor-Multi)

Type: Sailor
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Erika
Specialty: Shooting

  • Chimerator

Type: Chimera
Specialty: ????

  • Churlybear

Type: Bear
Medafighter: The Ankle Biters
Specialty: Gravity Beam

  • Circulus

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Cleobattler

Type: Egyptian Queen
Medafighter: Patra (of Team Egypt)
Specialty: Teams with T-Mummy

  • Cordy

Type: Mushroom
Specialty: Makes Parts Ineffective

  • Cosmo-Alien

Type: Alien
Specialty: Transform
Other Info: Cosmo-Alien can transform any of its medaparts into any other medapart (his left arm can transform into any other left arm medapart, and so on), and use the newly transformed medapart at its peak power.

  • Cyandog

Type: Dog
Medal: Monkey
Medafighter: Spike
Specialty: Shooting

  • Dashbutton

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Digmole

Type: Mole
Medafighter: Coach Mountain
Specialty: Digging
Other Info: Coach Mountain usually hates Medabots. But when it came to building a park for local children, that's when he obtained Digmole.

  • Dracudon

Type: Dracula
Medal: Snake
Medafighter: Tad
Specialty: Biting Arms

  • Draken

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Drakonfly

Type: Dragonfly
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Shooting

  • Dr. Bokchoy

Type: Book
Medafighter: Student Council President
Specialty: Textbook Punch

  • Earthkrono

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Eggy

Type: Egg
Specialty: ????

  • Face Lantern

Type: Jack-O'-Lantern
Specialty: ????

  • Femjet

Type: Plane
Medafighter: Kaylee
Specialty: High Speed Flying
Other Info: Ever since an accident from an earlier air show, Kaylee's Femjet developed a fear of heights. She managed to overcome it to help Metabee defeat Drakonfly.

  • Fireflash

Type: Firefly
Specialty: Swimming

  • Flatstick

Type: Batoidea
Specialty: Disrupting Attack

  • Fligflag

Type: Frog type
Specialty: Camouflage

  • Floro

Type: Flower
Medafighter: Mr. Richards
Specialty: Vine Wrap

  • Fossilkat

Type: Witch
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Margareta (of Team Sweden)
Specialty: Wand, Zombie Tin-Pet Manipulation
Other Media: The second Fossilkat seen was among the abandoned Medabots found in a junkyard who manipulated deactivated Medabots.

  • Foxuno

Type: Fox
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Sword

  • Gentleheart

Type: Golem
Specialty: Large Hammers

  • Giganko

Type: Weapon
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Powerful Missiles

  • Giggly Jelly

Type: Jellyfish
Specialty: Missile Attack

  • Gloomeg

Type: Stone
Medafighter: Eddie
Specialty: Shoots Missiles

  • Gobanko

Type: Sohei called Benkei type
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Squidguts (of the Rubberobo Gang)
Specialty: Claw

  • Gokudo

Type: Sun Wukong
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Shrimplips (of the Rubberobo Gang)
Specialty: Stretch Punch

  • Gorem

Type: Clay Model
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Strong Armor

  • Gorem 2

Type: Clay Model
Medafighter: Zuru
Specialty: ????

  • Goriongo

Type: Gorilla
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Prauda (of Team Kenya)
Specialty: Diversion

  • Greatmotha

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Haniwa

Type: Earthenware Doll
Specialty ????

  • Hakado

Type: Zhu Bajie
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Shrimplips (of the Rubberobo Gang)
Specialty: ????

  • Honey

Type: Assistant
Medal: Mermaid
Medafighter: Ms. Nae
Specialty: Helper

  • Hopstar

Type: Rabbit
Medafighter: Annika (of Team Sweden)
Specialty: Hand Combat

  • Icknite

Type: Kunoichi
Medafighter: Property of Ninja Park
Specialty: Ninja Sword

  • Jorat

Type: Rat
Specialty: Supports Other Medabots

  • Kamafive

Type: French
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Jean-Paul Beret (of Team France)
Specialty: Fire Attack

  • Kantaroth

Type: Hercules Beetle
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Rintaro
Specialty: Shooting

  • Kappalord

Type: Kappa
Specialty: Laser Beam

  • Kingpharaoh

Type: Pharaoh
Specialty: Gravity Control

  • Kintaro

Type: Kintaro
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Kareem
Specialty: Hand-to-Hand Combat

  • Komandog

Type: Guard Dog
Medal: Tortoise
Medafighter: Tak
Specialty: Traveling Attack

  • Krosserdog

Type: Dog
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Spike
Specialty: Shooting

  • Kuraba

Type: Crab
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Norbert
Specialty: Punch

  • Landbrachio

Type: Brachiosaurus
Specialty: Laser Attack

  • Landmotor

Type: Car
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Crash Attack

  • Magdosnake

Type: Poisonous Snake
Specialty: ????

  • Magiclown

Type: Clown
Specialty: Projectile Launching

  • Mammatusk

Type: Mastodon
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Team Russia
Specialty: Blizzard Attack

  • Mantaprey

Type: Mantis
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Hand-to-Hand Combat

  • Mega-Emperor

Type: Weapon
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Powerful Missiles

  • Megaphant

Type: Elephant
Medafighter: Gangster
Specialty: Iron Ball

  • Metabee (AKA Metal-Beetle)

Type: Hercules Beetle
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Ikki Tenryou
Specialty: Seeker Missiles, Medaforce

  • Mistyghost

Type: Ghost
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Multiple Projections

  • Moai

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Monoklar

Type: Monacle
Medal: Tortoise
Medafighter: Jean-Luc Beret
Specialty: Shooting

  • Multikolor

Type: Chameleon
Medal: Chameleon
Medafighter: Seamus MacRaker
Specialty: Camouflage

  • Neutranurse

Type: Nurse
Medal: Mermaid
Medafighter: Karin
Specialty: Healing

  • Nin-Ninja

Type: Ninja
Medafighter: Property of Ninja Park
Specialty: Ninja Sword

  • Noctobat

Type: Bat
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Anti-Air Missiles
Other Info: Noctobats usually serve as foot soldiers for the Rubberobo Gang.

  • Oceana

Type: Mermaid
Medal: Mermaid
Medafighter: Hannah
Specialty: Healing

  • Octoclam

Type: Clam
Medafighter: Natalie
Specialty: Wind Attack

  • Orkamar

Type: Killer Whale
Medafighter: Belmont (of Team Iceland)
Specialty: Shock Wave

  • Papyrak

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Paradiver

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Peppercat

Type: Cat
Medafighter: Samantha
Specialty: Electric Shock

  • Penaltybox

Type: Satellite (?)
Medafighter: Mr. Referee
Specialty: ????
Other Info: Mr. Referee once used this Medabot to immobilize Seaslug when he attacked Mr. Referee

  • Phoenix

Type: Phoenix
Medal: Phoenix
Medafighter: The Rockers
Specialty: Fire Blast

  • Pingen

Type: Penguin
Medafighter: Paco
Specialty: Not suited for battle
Other Info: Because it has weak armor, this is why Pingen is not suited for Robattles. It is mostly used of explorations in the arctic.

  • Piraskull

Type: Pirate
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Captain Gene (of Team Caribbean)
Specialty: Teams with Pirastar

  • Pirastar

Type: Pirate
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Captain Gene's Mates (of Team Caribbean)
Specialty: Teams with Piraskull

  • Poison Copy

Type: Scorpion
Specialty: Toxic Lava Attack

  • Pretty Prime

Type: Cleopatra
Specialty: Ice Sabre

  • Propolis

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Puttycat

Type: Cat<cat> Specialty: ????

  • Rappy

Type: Mascot
Specialty: ????

  • Rabudo

Type: Rabbit
Medafighter: Rupert
Specialty: Time Control

  • Redlace

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Redmatador

Type: Cow
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Team Spain
Specialty: Saber

  • Rhinorush

Type: Rhinoceros
Medafighter: Isbestja (of Team Kenya)
Specialty: Shooting

  • Robo-Emperor

Type: Weapon
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Shoots Missiles

  • Rockflower

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Roks

Type: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Mystery Medafighter
Specialty: High Speed and Sword

  • Rokusho

Type: Stag Beetle
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Dr. Hushi
Specialty: Sword and Speed, Medaforce

  • Rollerman

Type: Armadillo
Specialty: Defense

  • Sabotina

Type: Cactus
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Amigo Brothers (of Team Mexico)
Specialty: Shooting

  • Sailormate

Type: Sailor
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Siri (of Team Sweden)
Specialty: Shooting

  • Saldron

Type: Salamander
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Fire Attack

  • Samarai

Type: Samurai
Medal: Tortoise
Medafighter: Principal
Specialty: Sword

  • Seagaru

Type: Dragon
Medal: Phoenix
Medafighter: Gillgirl (of the Rubberobo Gang)
Specialty: Laser Beam

  • Shamen

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Shin Metabee

Type: Hercules Beetle
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Ikki Tenryou
Specialty: Seeker Missiles, Medaforce Other Info: Shin Metabee is is the Upgraded version of Metabee but in the dubbed version of Medabots Spirits, he's still called Metabee.

  • Sharkkan

Type: Shark
Medafighter: Ryan
Specialty: Torpedo
Other Info: Metabee couldn't defeat Sharkkan in the first battle due to Sharkkan having an advantage in the water. With the help of an old man giving his Tentaclam's legs to him, Metabee was able to defeat Sharkkan. In the same appearance, Sharkkan (alongside two other water-based Medabots) were part of a sea monster plot to stop pollution.

  • Sir Gold

Type: Sha Wujing
Medafighter: Shrimplips
Specialty: ????

  • Snailoader

Type: Snail
Specialty: Time Control

  • Snowbro

Type: Snowball
Medafighter: Tom
Specialty: Freeze Beam

  • Soniktank

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Specter

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Spidar

Type: Spider
Medafighter: Rubberobo Gang
Specialty: Web Attack

  • Spiralle

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Spiritus

Type: Tiger
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Gillgirl (of the Rubberobo Gang)
Specialty: Hand Combat

  • Spitfire

Type: Dragon
Medal: Mermaid
Medafighter: Mr. Dragon
Specialty: Punch

  • Starpeda

Type: Starfish
Specialty: ????

  • Stingaray

Type: Crawfish
Medal: Stingray
Medafighter: Nathan
Specialty: Homing Laser

  • Stone Mirror

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Sumilidon

Type: Saber-Tooth Tiger
Medal: Stage Beetle
Medafighter: Koji
Specialty: Shadow Sword

  • Sunwitch

Medafighter: Witch
Specialty: Pushover

  • T-Mummy

Type: Mummy
Medafighter: Al and Hassan (of Team Egypt)
Specialty: Teams with Cleobattler

  • Tankar

Type: Battle Motor
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Medabot Corporation
Specialty: Shooting
Other Info: The Medabot Corporation uses the Tankars to test their new Medabots.

  • Tentaclam

Type: Clam
Medafighter: Old Man of the Sea
Specialty: Floating
Other Info: Tentaclam gave his legs to Metabee so that he can fight Ryan's Sharkkan.

  • Totalizer

Type: Tortoise
Medal: Tortoise
Medafighter: Sloan
Specialty: Laser Beam, Power Attack

  • Toybox

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Turnmonkey

Type: Monkey
Specialty: Speed and Punching

  • Twinkle

Type: Guide
Specialty: Shooting

  • Tyrelbeetle

Type: Stag Beetle
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Mystery Medafighter
Specialty: Grappling Horns

  • Utopian

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Volume 10

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Warbandit

Type: King Lion
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Victor (of Team Kenya)
Specialty: Shooting

  • Whitesword

Type: Samurai in Shinsengumi type
Medal: Stag Beetle
Medafighter: Seaslug (of the Rubberobo Gang)
Specialty: Sword

  • Wigwamo

Type: Indian
Medal: Phoenix
Medafighter: Team USA
Specialty: High Speed

  • Wildfire

Type: Weapon
Medal: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Jean-Guy Beret (of Team France)
Specialty: Cannon

  • Windsale

Type: Sylph
Specialty: Transform

  • Wolfeel

Type: ????
Specialty: ????

  • Zorin

Type: Stag Beetle
Medal: Stag Beetle
Specialty: ????

Kilobots

Kilobots are the primary antangonists of the third season of Medabots, they are a compeiting brand of combatting robots, which exhibit little to none of the personality found in their opposing brand. They'll take commands (no matter how inhumane) from their partners and thus become popular for those who don't want Medabots who'd refuse to attack if their opponent is already badly damaged. Also, these robots make the Medaforce attack useless, as Kilobots are not affected by this attack. Most Kilobots are powered by the EX Medal. Among the Kilobots are:

  • Ambiguous 2

Type: Jewel Beetle
Medafighter: Suzy
Specialty: Rapid Fire Attack

  • Blakbeetle

Type: Hercules Beetle
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: Swift Fire Attack
Other Info: Blakbeetle is the only Kilobot that has emotions.

  • Brownbison

Type: Bison
Specialty: Power Charge

  • Cutter

Type: Sword
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: Whole Cutter Attack

  • Desperado

Type: Hammer
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Full Body Blasters

  • Exor

Type: Saber-Tooth Tiger
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: Sin Sword
Other Info: Exor is a Kilobot version of Sumilodon.

  • Flyfalcon

Type:

  • Fotoshoot

Type: Camera
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: ????

  • Frontline

Type: Soldier
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: ????

  • Gryphon

Type: Super Devil
Specialty: Ultimate Fighting

  • Hanumonkey

Type: Monkey
Medafighter: Brat Brothers
Specialty: 3 to 1 Grapple

  • Locknex

Type: Submarine
Medafighter: Ginkai and Kam
Specialty: Underwater Attack

  • Redrun

Type: Devil
Medafighter: Kam
Specialty: Grappling Attack

  • Sherwood

Type: Robin Hood
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Arrow Attack

  • Skelbot

Type: Skeleton
Medafighter: Masa
Specialty: Mass Fire Attack

  • Tankbank

Type: Tank
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Salvo Attack

  • Tricerapotts

Type: Triceratops
Medafighter: Charlie
Specialty: Bash Attack

  • Unitrix

Type: King Lion
Medafighter: Ginkai
Specialty: Power Bolts
Other Info: Unitrix is a Kilobot version of Warbandit.

External links

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.